GDPR

SECTION A

  1. This information is used for all natural persons who transfer their personal data (hereinafter referred to as "Personal Data") for processing and storage by Moravio sro, with its registered office at Kukučínova 799/10, 709 00 Ostrava - Hulváky, ID 29265266, registered in the register kept by the Regional Court in Ostrava, section C, insert 56452, or by Moravio Online Marketing sro, registered office Kukučínova 799/10, 709 00 Ostrava - Hulváky, ID number 05969018, entered in the Commercial Register kept by the Regional Court in Ostrava, section C, insert 70106 (Moravio sro and Moravio Online Marketing sro hereinafter collectively referred to as the "Company") as the controller of personal data.

  2. The information shall be provided in particular

    • Persons in an employment or similar relationship with the Company
      • SECTION A + Common provisions on the protection of personal data
    • Job seekers or a similar relationship with the Company
      • SECTION B + Common provisions on the protection of personal data
    • Clients of the Company
      • SECTION C + Common provisions on the protection of personal data
    • Suppliers and contractors of the Company participating in projects as subcontractors and subcontractors of investors (ie clients of the Company)
      • SECTION D + Common provisions on the protection of personal data
    • The Company's contractual partners (in particular legal advisers and representatives, financial and tax advisers, accountants, landlords and tenants, etc.)
      • SECTION E + Common provisions on the protection of personal data
  3. The request for the communication of Personal Data, their storage, processing or transfer to third parties as well as the protection of Personal Data is made by the Company in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals. in connection with the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation) (hereinafter "GDPR").

II.
INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA BY COMPANIES

SECTION A
Processing of Personal Data of Employees and Persons in a Similar Ratio

  1. For the purposes of this section, the subject of personal data means employees of the Company or persons with whom an agreement on work activities or an agreement on the performance of work has been concluded (according to the relevant provisions of Act No. 262/2006 Coll., The Labor Code).
  2. The Company requests, stores and processes only Personal Data that are necessary for the proper performance of its activities. The provision of Personal Data is required due to the fact that they are necessary for the fulfillment of obligations under the contract or agreement, or their provision is required by law. Failure to provide this information may result in failure to enter into a contract or agreement.
  3. Personal data The Company stores and processes only for the purposes listed below and on the basis of the stated legal titles
    • fulfillment of the employer's obligations arising from the concluded employment contract or agreement (legal title: fulfillment of obligations under the contract pursuant to Article 6 (1) (b) of the GDPR)
    • fulfillment of the legal obligation of the Company as an employer towards administrative bodies, especially within the framework of labor law and tax norms or standards of sickness and social security (legal title: fulfillment of legal obligation of personal data controller according to Article 6, paragraph 1, letter c of GDPR)
  4. In the event that the Company uses the Personal Data for a purpose other than that set out in paragraph 3, it shall immediately provide the personal data subject with information on this other purpose and other necessary information, or request the prior consent of the personal data subject to such purpose. use, unless the purpose of such use is based on another legal title of the Company as a controller of personal data.
  5. Personal data will be provided by the Company to the following third parties:
    • external accounting companies
    • administrative bodies in the performance of the Company's legal obligations as an employer
    • external law firm (in the case of resolving legal matters in which the provision of Personal Data is necessary and only to the extent necessary for the matter)
    • persons providing server, web, cloud or IT services to the Company, or who are its business partners
    • clients, suppliers and contractors of the Company (in case the communication of Personal Data will be in the legitimate interest of the Company and to the extent necessary for the given matter, ie typically name, surname and telephone or e-mail contact of the personal data subject)
  6. Personal data will not be provided to third parties from outside the EU and the EEA.
  7. Based on the processed Personal Data, there is no automated decision-making or profiling.
  8. Personal data will be processed by the Company for the duration of the contractual relationship and then for the time necessary to fulfill the archiving obligations of the Company in accordance with applicable legal regulations.
  9. The rights of personal data subjects and the possibilities of their application are specified in Article III of this document

SECTION B
Processing of personal data of job seekers

  1. The subject of personal information
  2. For the purposes of this section, any jobseeker or similar employment relationship (employment agreement or work performance agreement) means whether an employment contract or an agreement will be concluded with the applicant.
  3. The Company requests, stores and processes only Personal Data that are necessary for the proper performance of its activities.
  4. Personal data is stored and processed by the Company only for the following purposes and on the basis of the following legal titles:
    • legitimate interest of the Company as an employer - for record-keeping purposes and the possibility to contact job seekers or a similar employment relationship (legal title: fulfillment of obligations under the contract pursuant to Article 6 (1) (b) of the GDPR)
  5. In the event that the Company uses the Personal Data for a purpose other than that set out in paragraph 3, it shall immediately provide the personal data subject with information on this other purpose and other necessary information, or request the prior consent of the personal data subject to such purpose. use, unless the purpose of such use is based on another legal title of the Company as a controller of personal data.
  6. Personal data will not be provided to any third parties.
  7. Based on the processed Personal Data, there is no automated decision-making or profiling.
  8. Personal data will be processed by the Company for the duration of the tender. With the express written consent of the personal data subject, these Personal Data (especially name, surname and telephone and e-mail contact) may be kept for a maximum of 2 years from the end of the selection procedure in order to contact the subject in the event of a vacancy.
  9. The rights of personal data subjects and the possibilities of their application are specified in Article III of this document

SECTION C
Processing of Personal Data of the Company's Clients

  1. For the purposes of this section, the subject of personal data means the Company 's clients, ie natural persons concluding a work contract with the Company for the preparation of project documentation and / or related activities (author' s supervision, engineering activities, etc.)
  2. The Company requests, stores and processes only Personal Data that are necessary for the proper performance of its activities. The provision of Personal Data is required due to the fact that they are necessary for the fulfillment of obligations under the contract, or their provision is required by law. Failure to provide data may result in non-conclusion of the contract.
  3. Personal data is stored and processed by the Company only for the following purposes and on the basis of the following legal titles:
    • fulfillment of the Company's obligations as a contractor or agent arising from the concluded contract (legal title: fulfillment of obligations under the contract pursuant to Article 6 (1) (b) of the GDPR)
    • fulfillment of the Company's legal obligation to administrative authorities, especially within the framework of tax standards (legal title: fulfillment of the legal obligation of the personal data controller pursuant to Article 6 (1) (c) of the GDPR)
  4. In the event that the Company uses the Personal Data for a purpose other than that set out in paragraph 3, it shall immediately provide the personal data subject with information on this other purpose and other necessary information, or request the prior consent of the personal data subject to such purpose. use, unless the purpose of such use is based on another legal title of the Company as a controller of personal data.
  5. Personal data will be provided by the Company to the following third parties:
    • external accounting companies
    • administrative bodies within the framework of fulfilling the legal obligations of the Company as a tax entity (in the case of control by these administrative authorities)
    • external law firm (in the case of resolving legal matters in which the provision of Personal Data is necessary and only to the extent necessary for the matter)
    • persons providing server, web, cloud or IT services to the Company, or who are its business partners
    • suppliers and contractors of the Company (in case the communication of Personal Data will be in the legitimate interest of the Company and to the extent necessary for the given matter and performance of the contract, ie typically name, surname and telephone or e-mail contact of the personal data subject)
  6. Personal data will not be provided to third parties from outside the EU and the EEA.
  7. Based on the processed Personal Data, there is no automated decision-making or profiling.
  8. Personal data will be processed by the Company for the duration of the contractual relationship, for the warranty period and then for the time necessary to fulfill the archiving obligations of the Company in accordance with applicable legal regulations.
  9. The rights of personal data subjects and the possibilities of their application are specified in Article III of this document

SECTION D
Processing of Personal Data of the Company's Suppliers and Contractors

  1. For the purposes of this section, the subject of personal data means the suppliers or contractors of the Company, ie natural persons concluding a work contract with the Company for the preparation of part of project documentation and / or partial performances related to the Company's contract as a general contractor.
  2. The Company requests, stores and processes only Personal Data that are necessary for the proper performance of their activities. The provision of Personal Data is required due to the fact that they are necessary for the fulfillment of obligations under the contract, or their provision is required by law. Failure to provide data may result in non-conclusion of the contract.
  3. Personal data is stored and processed by the Company only for the following purposes and on the basis of the following legal titles:
    • fulfillment of the Company's obligations as a contractor or agent arising from the concluded contract (legal title: fulfillment of obligations under the contract pursuant to Article 6 (1) (b) of the GDPR)
    • fulfillment of the Company's legal obligation to administrative authorities, especially within the framework of tax standards (legal title: fulfillment of the legal obligation of the personal data controller pursuant to Article 6 (1) (c) of the GDPR)
  4. In the event that the Company uses the Personal Data for a purpose other than that set out in paragraph 3, it shall immediately provide the personal data subject with information on this other purpose and other necessary information, or request the prior consent of the personal data subject to such purpose. use, unless the purpose of such use is based on another legal title of the Company as a controller of personal data.
  5. Personal data will be provided by the Company to the following third parties:
    • external accounting companies
    • administrative bodies within the framework of fulfilling the legal obligations of the Company as a tax entity (in the case of control by these administrative authorities)
    • external law firm (in the case of resolving legal matters in which the provision of Personal Data is necessary and only to the extent necessary for the matter)
    • persons providing server, web, cloud or IT services to the Company, or who are its business partners
    • clients of the Company (in case the communication of Personal Data will be in the legitimate interest of the Company and to the extent necessary for the given matter and performance of the contract, ie typically name, surname and telephone or e-mail contact of the personal data subject)
  6. Personal data will not be provided to third parties from outside the EU and the EEA.
  7. Based on the processed Personal Data, there is no automated decision-making or profiling.
  8. Personal data will be processed by the Company for the duration of the contractual relationship, for the warranty period and then for the time necessary to fulfill the archiving obligations of the Company in accordance with applicable legal regulations.
  9. The rights of personal data subjects and the possibilities of their application are specified in Article III of this document

SECTION E
Processing of personal data of the Company's contractual partners

  1. For the purposes of this section, a personal data subject means a natural person concluding a contract with the Company which is not directly related to the Company's business but which establishes a legal relationship between the personal data subject and the Company requiring storage and processing of Personal Data.
  2. The Company requests, stores and processes only Personal Data that are necessary for the proper performance of its activities. The provision of Personal Data is required due to the fact that they are necessary for the fulfillment of obligations under the contract, or their provision is required by law. Failure to provide data may result in non-conclusion of the contract.
  3. Personal data is stored and processed by the Company only for the following purposes and on the basis of the following legal titles:
    • fulfillment of the Company's obligations as a contractor or agent arising from the concluded contract (legal title: fulfillment of obligations under the contract pursuant to Article 6 (1) (b) of the GDPR)
    • fulfillment of the Company's legal obligation to administrative authorities, especially within the framework of tax standards (legal title: fulfillment of the legal obligation of the personal data controller pursuant to Article 6 (1) (c) of the GDPR)
  4. In the event that the Company uses the Personal Data for a purpose other than that set out in paragraph 3, it shall immediately provide the personal data subject with information on this other purpose and other necessary information, or request the prior consent of the personal data subject to such purpose. use, unless the purpose of such use is based on another legal title of the Company as a controller of personal data.
  5. Personal data will be provided by the Company to the following third parties:
    • external accounting companies
    • administrative bodies within the framework of fulfilling the legal obligations of the Company as a tax entity (in the case of control by these administrative authorities)
    • external law firm (in the case of resolving legal matters in which the provision of Personal Data is necessary and only to the extent necessary for the matter)
    • persons providing server, web, cloud or IT services to the Company, or who are its business partners
  6. Personal data will not be provided to third parties from outside the EU and the EEA.
  7. Based on the processed Personal Data, there is no automated decision-making or profiling.
  8. Personal data will be processed by the Company for the duration of the contractual relationship and then for the time necessary to fulfill the archiving obligations of the Company in accordance with applicable legal regulations.
  9. The rights of personal data subjects and the possibilities of their application are specified in Article III of this document

III. \ PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

  1. The Company processes Personal Data and ensures their protection in accordance with the adopted internal directive, which is prepared on the basis of the GDPR and related regulations.
  2. In accordance with the rules on the protection of personal data, each personal data subject shall have the following rights:
    • RIGHT TO ACCESS Personal Data at the Company
      • The personal data subject may at any time request confirmation from the Company whether or not the Personal Data concerning him or her is processed and, if so, for what purposes, to what extent, to whom they are made available, for how long they will be processed, whether he has the right to correct, delete, limit the processing or raise an objection from where the Personal Data was obtained, and whether automatic processing, including possible profiling, takes place on the basis of the processing of Personal Data.
      • The right to obtain a copy of all Personal Data, the first provision being free of charge, and the Company may demand reasonable payment of administrative costs for further provision.
    • RIGHT TO CORRECT Personal Data
      • The personal data subject may request the Company to correct or supplement the Personal Data if they are inaccurate or incomplete.
    • RIGHT TO DELETE Personal Data
      • The Company must delete Personal Data if (i) it is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was collected or otherwise processed, (ii) the consent has been revoked and there is no further reason for processing (iii) the processing has been objected to and there are no prevailing legitimate reasons for processing (iv) the processing is unlawful or (v) it is a legal obligation.
    • RIGHT TO RESTRICTING the processing of Personal Data
      • until disputes concerning the processing of Personal Data are resolved, in particular if (i) the accuracy of the Personal Data is denied, (ii) the processing is illegal, but instead of deleting the Personal Data, only the processing is restricted, (iii) the Company no longer needs Personal Data for purposes of processing, (iv) or if an objection to the processing has been raised, the Company may only have Personal Data stored and further processing is subject to the consent of the personal data subject, or that such data is needed to determine, enforce or defend legal claims,
    • RIGHT TO DATA TRANSFERABILITY,
      • the right to obtain Personal Data provided to the Company with consent for processing or for the purpose of performing the contract, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and, if technically feasible, the Company shall also transfer such Personal Data at the instruction of the personal data subject another administrator.
    • THE RIGHT TO OBJECT against the disclosure of Personal Data
      • the possibility to file a written or electronic objection to the Company against the processing of Personal Data, which will cause the Company not to further process Personal Data unless it demonstrates serious legitimate reasons for processing that outweigh the interests or rights and freedoms of the personal data subject
  3. All your rights under paragraph 2 may be exercised with the Company either in writing by registered letter sent to its registered office or in electronic form at the e-mail address katerina.stachonova@moravio.com (for the solution of personal data, where the administrator is the company Moravio sro) or jan.korpas@moravio.com (for the solution of personal data, where the administrator is the company Moravio Online Marketing sro)
  4. If the Company does not meet the requirements for the processing and protection of Personal Data and / or there is a violation or threat to the rights of the personal data subject, this right has to file a complaint against the processing of Personal Data with the Office for Personal Data Protection at: www. uoou.cz.
  5. This information is communicated to all data subjects concerned, is available at the Company's registered office, on the Company's website at www.moravio.com and, in case of interest and request, may be sent via e-mail to the e-mail address provided. .

In Ostrava on 15.5. 2018